move to the right menu  move to the main contents



メニューを飛ばす


Home > Supreme Court of Japan > About the Supreme Court > Justices of the supreme court > Former Justices


Former Justices of the Supreme Court

※…Chief Justice

 former justice

※三淵 忠彦
MIBUCHI Tadahiko
1947/08/04-1950/03/02

 former justice

塚崎 直義
TSUKASAKI Naoyoshi
1947/08/04-1951/02/14

 former justice

長谷川 太一郎
HASEGAWA Taichiro
1947/08/04-1951/11/30

 former justice

澤田 竹治郎
SAWADA Takejiro
1947/08/04-1952/08/01

 former justice

霜山 精一
SHIMOYAMA Seiichi
1947/08/04-1954/10/14

 former justice

井上 登
INOUE Nobori
1947/08/04-1955/04/09

 former justice

栗山 茂
KURIYAMA Shigeru
1947/08/04-1956/10/05

 former justice

真野 毅
MANO Tsuyoshi
1947/08/04-1958/06/08

 former justice

庄野 理一
SHONO Riichi
1947/08/04-1948/06/28

 former justice

小谷 勝重
KOTANI Katsushige
1947/08/04-1960/12/23

 former justice

島  保
SHIMA Tamotsu
1947/08/04-1961/08/24

 former justice

齋藤 悠輔
SAITO Yusuke
1947/08/04-1962/05/20

藤田 八郎
FUJITA Hachiro
1947/08/04-1962/08/04

 former justice

岩松 三郎
IWAMATSU Saburo
1947/08/04-1956/11/10

former justice

河村 又介
KAWAMURA Matasuke
1947/08/04-1963/12/31

 former justice

穂積 重遠
HOZUMI Shigeto
1949/02/26-1951/07/29

 former justice

※田中 耕太郎
TANAKA Kotaro
1950/03/03-1960/10/24

 former justice

谷村 唯一郎
TANIMURA Tadaichiro
1951/04/12-1956/11/10

 former justice

小林 俊三
KOBAYASHI Shunzo
1951/10/05-1958/06/02

 former justice

本村 善太郎
MOTOMURA Zentaro
1952/01/21-1957/01/14

 former justice

入江 俊郎
IRIE Toshio
1952/08/30-1971/01/09

 former justice

池田 克
IKEDA Katsu
1954/11/02-1963/05/22

 former justice

垂水 克己
TARUMI Katsumi
1955/05/26-1963/11/14

 former justice

河村 大助
KAWAMURA Daisuke
1956/11/22-1963/06/01

 former justice

下飯坂 潤夫
SHIMOIIZAKA Masuo
1956/11/22-1964/01/28

 former justice

奥野 健一
OKUNO Kenichi
1956/11/22-1968/11/17

 former justice

高橋 潔
TAKAHASHI Kiyoshi
1957/01/30-1961/12/29

 former justice

高木 常七
TAKAGI Tsuneshichi
1958/06/28-1963/03/14

 former justice

石坂 修一
ISHISAKA Shuichi
1958/06/28-1965/09/13

 former justice

※横田 喜三郎
YOKOTA Kisaburo
1960/10/25-1966/08/05

 former justice

山田 作之助
YAMADA Sakunosuke
1960/12/27-1966/04/21

 former justice

五鬼上 堅磐
GOKIJO Kakiwa
1961/08/26-1966/12/31

 former justice

※横田 正俊
YOKOTA Masatoshi
1962/02/28-1969/01/10

 former justice

齋藤 朔郎
SAITO Kitaro
1962/05/29-1964/08/09

 former justice

草鹿 淺之介
KUSAKA Asanosuke
1962/08/12-1970/10/24

 former justice

長部 謹吾
OSABE Kingo
1963/04/05-1971/03/31

 former justice

※石田 和外
ISHIDA Kazuto
1963/06/06-1973/05/19

 former justice

城戸 芳彦
KIDO Yoshihiko
1963/06/06-1970/12/19

 former justice

柏原 語六
KASHIHARA Goroku
1963/12/13-1967/09/19

 former justice

田中 二郎
TANAKA Jiro
1964/01/16-1973/03/31

 former justice

松田 二郎
MATSUDA Jiro
1964/01/31-1970/07/29

 former justice

岩田 誠
IWATA Makoto
1964/08/31-1972/11/25

 former justice

下村 三郎
SHIMOMURA Kazuo
1965/09/14-1973/01/01

 former justice

色川 幸太郎
IROKAWA Kotaro
1966/05/10-1973/01/29

 former justice

大隅 健一郎
OSUMI Kenichiro
1966/09/09-1974/10/01

 former justice

松本 正雄
MATSUMOTO Masao
1967/01/17-1971/12/05

 former justice

飯村 義美
IIMURA Yoshimi
1967/09/20-1971/04/26

 former justice

※村上 朝一
MURAKAMI Tomokazu
1968/11/19-1976/05/24

 former justice

関根 小郷
SEKINE Kosato
1969/01/17-1975/12/02

 former justice

※藤林 益三
FUJIBAYASHI Ekizo
1970/07/31-1977/08/25

 former justice

※岡原 昌男
OKAHARA Masao
1970/10/28-1979/03/31

 former justice

小川 信雄
OGAWA Nobuo
1970/12/22-1975/08/06

 former justice

下田 武三
SHIMODA Takeso
1971/01/12-1977/04/02

 former justice

岸 盛一
KISHI Seiichi
1971/04/02-1978/07/13

 former justice

天野 武一
AMANO Buichi
1971/05/21-1978/09/20

 former justice

坂本 吉勝
SAKAMOTO Yoshikatsu
1971/12/07-1976/03/26

 former justice

岸上 康夫
KISHIGAMI Yasuo
1972/11/28-1978/09/21

 former justice

江里口 清雄
ERIKUCHI Kiyoo
1973/01/09-1980/03/19

 former justice

大塚 喜一郎
OTSUKA Kiichiro
1973/02/02-1980/02/04

 former justice

高辻 正己
TAKATSUJI Masami
1973/04/04-1980/01/18

 former justice

吉田 豊
YOSHIDA Yutaka
1973/05/21-1979/02/28

 former justice

團藤 重光
DANDO Shigemitsu
1974/10/04-1983/11/07

 former justice

本林 譲
MOTOBAYASHI Yuzuru
1975/08/08-1979/03/30

 former justice

※服部 高顯
HATTORI Takaaki
1975/12/03-1982/09/30

 former justice

環 昌一
TAMAKI Shoichi
1976/03/27-1982/04/11

 former justice

栗本 一夫
KURIMOTO Kazuo
1976/05/25-1982/05/26

 former justice

藤崎 萬里
FUJISAKI Masato
1977/04/05-1984/12/15

 former justice

本山 亨
MOTOYAMA Toru
1977/08/26-1982/08/10

 former justice

戸田 弘
TODA Hiromu
1978/07/14-1980/03/25

 former justice

中村 治朗
NAKAMURA Jiro
1978/09/22-1984/02/19

 former justice

横井 大三
YOKOI Daizo
1978/09/22-1984/06/10

 former justice

木下 忠良
KINOSHITA Tadayoshi
1979/03/01-1986/01/14

 former justice

塚本 重頼
TSUKAMOTO Shigeyori
1979/04/02-1981/10/17

 former justice

鹽野 宜慶
SHIONO Yasuyoshi
1979/04/02-1985/05/22

 former justice

伊藤 正己
ITO Masami
1980/01/19-1989/09/20

 former justice

宮崎 梧一
MIYAZAKI Goichi
1980/02/06-1984/05/04

 former justice

※寺田 治郎
TERADA Jiro
1980/03/22-1985/11/03

 former justice

谷口 正孝
TANIGUCHI Masataka
1980/04/16-1987/01/27

 former justice

大橋 進
OHASHI Susumu
1981/11/02-1986/06/12

 former justice

木戸口 久治
KIDOGUCHI Hisaharu
1982/04/12-1986/01/08

 former justice

牧 圭次
MAKI Keiji
1982/05/28-1989/11/24

 former justice

和田 誠一
WADA Seiichi
1982/08/16-1986/04/23

 former justice

安岡 満彦
YASUOKA Mitsuhiko
1982/10/01-1990/05/04

 former justice

角田 礼次郎
TSUNODA Reijiro
1983/11/08-1990/12/03

 former justice

※矢口 洪一
YAGUCHI Koichi
1984/02/20-1990/02/19

 former justice

島谷 六郎
SHIMATANI Rokuro
1984/05/08-1990/01/23

 former justice

長島 敦
NAGASHIMA Atsushi
1984/06/12-1988/03/16

 former justice

高島 益郎
TAKASHIMA Masuo
1984/12/17-1988/05/02

 former justice

藤島 昭
FUJISHIMA Akira
1985/05/23-1994/01/01

 former justice

大内 恒夫
OUCHI Tsuneo
1985/11/05-1992/03/23

 former justice

香川 保一
KAGAWA Yasukazu
1986/01/17-1991/05/04

 former justice

坂上 壽夫
SAKAUE Toshio
1986/01/17-1993/03/31

 former justice

佐藤 哲郎
SATO Tetsuro
1986/05/21-1990/01/04

 former justice

林 藤之輔
HAYASHI Tonosuke
1986/06/13-1987/08/06

 former justice

四ッ谷 巖
YOTSUYA Iwao
1987/01/28-1992/02/08

 former justice

奧野 久之
OKUNO Hisayuki
1987/09/05-1990/08/26

 former justice

貞家 克己
TEIKA Katsumi
1988/03/17-1993/09/12

 former justice

大堀 誠一
OHORI Seiichi
1988/06/17-1995/08/10

 former justice

園部 逸夫
SONOBE Itsuo
1989/09/21-1999/03/31

 former justice

※草場 良八
KUSABA Ryohachi
1989/11/27-1995/11/07

 former justice

橋元 四郎平
HASHIMOTO Shirohei
1990/01/11-1993/04/12

 former justice

中島 敏次郎
NAKAJIMA Toshijiro
1990/01/24-1995/09/01

 former justice

佐藤 庄市郎
SATO Shoichiro
1990/02/20-1994/02/15

 former justice

可部 恒雄
KABE Tsuneo
1990/05/10-1997/03/08

 former justice

木崎 良平
KIZAKI Ryohei
1990/09/03-1994/07/24

 former justice

味村 治
MIMURA Osamu
1990/12/10-1994/02/06

 former justice

大西 勝也
ONISHI Katsuya
1991/05/13-1998/09/09

 former justice

小野 幹雄
ONO Motoo
1992/02/13-2000/03/15

 former justice

※三好 達
MIYOSHI Toru
1992/03/25-1997/10/30

 former justice

大野 正男
ONO Masao
1993/04/01-1997/09/02

 former justice

大白 勝
OSHIRO Masaru
1993/04/13-1995/02/13

 former justice

千種 秀夫
CHIKUSA Hideo
1993/09/13-2002/02/20

 former justice

根岸 重治
NEGISHI Shigeharu
1994/01/11-1998/12/03

 former justice

高橋 久子
TAKAHASHI Hisako
1994/02/09-1997/09/20

 former justice

尾崎 行信
OZAKI Yukinobu
1994/02/16-1999/04/18

 former justice

河合 伸一
KAWAI Shinichi
1994/07/25-2002/06/10

 former justice

遠藤 光男
ENDO Mitsuo
1995/02/13-2000/09/12

 former justice

井嶋 一友
IJIMA Kazutomo
1995/08/11-2002/10/06

 former justice

福田 博
FUKUDA Hiroshi
1995/09/04-2005/08/01

 former justice

藤井 正雄
FUJII Masao
1995/11/07-2002/11/06

 former justice

※山口 繁
YAMAGUCHI Shigeru
1997/03/10-2002/11/03

 former justice

元原 利文
MOTOHARA Toshifumi
1997/09/08-2001/04/21

 former justice

大出 峻郎
ODE Takao
1997/09/24-2001/12/19

 former justice

金谷 利広
KANATANI Toshihiro
1997/10/31-2005/05/16

 former justice

北川 弘治
KITAGAWA Hiroharu
1998/09/10-2004/12/26

 former justice

亀山 継夫
KAMEYAMA Tsugio
1998/12/04-2004/02/25

 former justice

奥田 昌道
OKUDA Masamichi
1999/04/01-2002/09/27

 former justice

梶谷 玄
KAJITANI Gen
1999/04/21-2005/01/14

 former justice

※町田 顯
MACHIDA Akira
2000/03/22-2006/10/15

 former justice

深澤 武久
FUKAZAWA Takehisa
2000/09/14-2004/01/04

 former justice

濱田 邦夫
HAMADA Kunio
2001/05/01-2006/05/23

 former justice

横尾 和子
YOKOO Kazuko
2001/12/19-2008/09/11

 former justice

上田 豊三
UEDA Toyozo
2002/02/21-2007/05/22

 former justice

滝井 繁男
TAKII Shigeo
2002/06/11-2006/10/30

 former justice

藤田 宙靖
FUJITA Tokiyasu
2002/09/30-2010/04/05

 former justice

甲斐中 辰夫
KAINAKA Tatsuo
2002/10/07-2010/01/01

 former justice

泉 徳治
IZUMI Tokuji
2002/11/06-2009/01/24

 former justice

※島田 仁郎
SHIMADA Niro
2002/11/07-2008/11/21

 former justice

才口 千晴
SAIGUCHI Chiharu
2004/01/06-2008/09/02

 former justice

津野 修
TSUNO Osamu
2004/02/26-2008/10/19

 former justice

今井 功
IMAI Isao
2004/12/27-2009/12/25

 former justice

中川 了滋
NAKAGAWA Ryoji
2005/01/19-2009/12/22

 former justice

堀籠 幸男
HORIGOME Yukio
2005/05/17-2010/06/15

 former justice

古田 佑紀
FURUTA Yuki
2005/08/02-2012/04/07

 former justice

那須 弘平
NASU Kohei
2006/05/25-2012/02/10

 former justice

涌井 紀夫
WAKUI Norio
2006/10/16-2009/12/17

 former justice

田原 睦夫
TAHARA Mutsuo
2006/11/01-2013/04/22

 former justice

近藤 崇晴
KONDO Takaharu
2007/05/23-2010/11/21

 former justice

宮川 光治
MIYAKAWA Koji
2008/09/03-2012/02/27

 former justice

櫻井 龍子
SAKURAI Ryuko
2008/09/11-2017/01/15

 former justice

竹内 行夫
TAKEUCHI Yukio
2008/10/21-2013/07/19

 former justice

※竹﨑博允
TAKESAKI Hironobu
2008/11/25-2014/03/31

 former justice

金築 誠志
KANETSUKI Seishi
2009/01/26-2015/03/31

 former justice

須藤 正彦
SUDO Masahiko
2009/12/28-2012/12/26

 former justice

千葉 勝美
CHIBA Katsumi
2009/12/28-2016/08/24

 former justice

横田 尤孝
YOKOTA Tomoyuki
2010/01/06-2014/10/01

 former justice

白木 勇
SHIRAKI Yū
2010/01/15-2015/02/14

 former justice

大谷 剛彦
OTANI Takehiko
2010/06/17-2017/03/09

 former justice

大橋 正春
OHASHI Masaharu
2012/02/13-2017/03/30

 former justice

山浦 善樹
YAMAURA Yoshiki
2012/03/01-2016/07/03